PRIVACY

Any personal information you provide to us including and similar to your name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address will not be released, sold, or rented to any entities or individuals outside of Antalex Inc.

 

Any personal information you do provide is protected under the federal Privacy Act of Canada. This means that, at the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that you have a right of access to the information.

CREDIT CARD DETAILS

Antalex Inc. is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites. You are advised to read the privacy policy of external sites before disclosing any personal information.

COOKIES

A “cookie” is a small data text file that is placed in your browser and allows Antalex Inc. to recognize you each time you visit this site (www.antalex.ca). Cookies themselves do not contain any personal information, and Antalex Inc. does not use cookies to collect personal information. Cookies may also be used by 3rd party content providers.

 

 Antalex Inc. uses Google Analytics, Google Adwords, and Google Remarketing services to collect data on, track, and examine traffic sources to www.phanta.com. Google may use the data collected on this site to contextualize and personalize ads within its own advertising network. For additional information on Google’s privacy policy, click here. Should you wish to opt-out of the Google Analytics Advertising Features this site uses, please visit Google Analytics’ currently available opt-outs for the web.

REMEMBER THE RISKS

While we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to Antalex Inc. and you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of any passwords or other account information. In addition, other Internet sites or services that may be accessible through Antalex Inc. have separate data and privacy practices independent of us, and therefore we disclaim any responsibility or liability for their policies or actions. Please contact those vendors and others directly if you have any questions about their privacy policies.

For any other information, please contact us.

Antalex Incorporated
170 Sharer Road
Woodbridge, ON L4L 8P4

905-264-5560

diagonalcbsf-01.png
ARO-logo-v2.png
CBMS-Logo-Greyscale.png

MENU

CONTACT

Address: 170 Sharer Road,
Woodbridge, Ontario L4L 8P4


Phone: 905-264-5560

Toll-free: #1-855-268-2539 (855-ANTALEX)
Fax: 905-264-5521


Email: manufacture@antalex.ca

Antalex offers premier custom fabrication and production solutions with 20+ years of experience. An industry leader working with metal, plastics, acrylics, and vinyl across a broad range of sectors and industries.